2022 Heather Ln Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Heather Ln, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $232,900, approximately $110 per square foot. 2022 Heather Ln is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including W.L. Abney Elementary School, St. Tammany Junior High School, and Salmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Tran No Lam and Tran Sang V
Bought by
Burkes Ahnyel Jones and Burkes James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,501
Outstanding Balance
$90,292
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Rtd J The Heather Lane 2022 Holding Trust and Tr Burke
Bought by
Tran No Lam and Tran Sang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkes Ahnyel Jones | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Tran No Lam | $62,000 | Winters Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkes Ahnyel Jones | $134,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $16,366 | $2,000 | $14,366 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $16,366 | $2,000 | $14,366 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $13,993 | $2,000 | $11,993 |
| 2022 | $109,472 | $13,993 | $2,000 | $11,993 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $13,993 | $2,000 | $11,993 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $13,993 | $2,000 | $11,993 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $12,209 | $1,500 | $10,709 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $12,209 | $1,500 | $10,709 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $12,209 | $1,500 | $10,709 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $12,209 | $1,500 | $10,709 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $13,957 | $1,500 | $12,457 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $13,957 | $1,500 | $12,457 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,957 | $1,500 | $12,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map