2022 Highway 80 E Calhoun, LA 71225
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Highway 80 E, Calhoun, LA 71225 and is currently estimated at $208,057, approximately $180 per square foot. 2022 Highway 80 E is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Calhoun Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
State Of Louisiana Parish Of Ouachita
Bought by
Tassin Robert and Tassin T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tassin Robert | $224 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $7,739 | $6,768 | $971 |
| 2024 | $32 | $7,739 | $6,768 | $971 |
| 2023 | $39 | $7,739 | $6,768 | $971 |
| 2022 | $688 | $7,739 | $6,768 | $971 |
| 2021 | $696 | $7,739 | $6,768 | $971 |
| 2020 | $696 | $7,739 | $6,768 | $971 |
| 2019 | $684 | $7,618 | $6,768 | $850 |
| 2018 | $11 | $7,618 | $6,768 | $850 |
| 2017 | $684 | $7,618 | $6,768 | $850 |
| 2016 | $683 | $7,618 | $6,768 | $850 |
| 2015 | $11 | $7,618 | $6,768 | $850 |
| 2014 | $11 | $7,618 | $6,768 | $850 |
| 2013 | $11 | $7,618 | $6,768 | $850 |
Source: Public Records
Map