2022 Marshall Rd Eureka, IL 61530
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $657,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Marshall Rd, Eureka, IL 61530 and is currently estimated at $464,221. 2022 Marshall Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eureka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Rossetti Trust
Bought by
Marshall Road Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Road Trust | $415,500 | Hometown Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,794 | $161,601 | $26,667 | $134,934 |
| 2023 | $10,031 | $154,560 | $32,060 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $9,985 | $150,587 | $29,868 | $120,719 |
| 2021 | $9,693 | $142,197 | $28,204 | $113,993 |
| 2020 | $9,617 | $142,183 | $28,201 | $113,982 |
| 2019 | $9,431 | $143,127 | $28,388 | $114,739 |
| 2018 | $9,637 | $143,084 | $28,379 | $114,705 |
| 2017 | $9,623 | $141,667 | $28,098 | $113,569 |
| 2016 | $10,856 | $156,685 | $28,098 | $128,587 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,774 | $27,397 | $125,377 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,830 | $26,690 | $122,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,830 | $26,690 | $122,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map