NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2022 Meadow Ridge Dr Lancaster, PA 17601

Hornig Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $319,000 - $325,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,708 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $320,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,980 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Three bedroom Ranch home in quiet location in Conestoga Valley School District. Same owner/occupant since 1964. Great equity builder for right buyer. Needs updating and cosmetics.
Note: The contracted buyer of this property will have the first right of refusal to purchase the adjoining building lot, which will be listed for sale when this property goes under contract.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Weik

(717) 569-8701 lynn@kingswayrealty.com Kingsway Realty - Lancaster License #AB046913L Listed on: 09/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,241

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Additional Land

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Driveway Space

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • 100 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 310-80268-0-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,241

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler, Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 9/4/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Kitchen - Galley, Stove - Coal, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Insulated, Replacement, Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Stone
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Outside Entrance, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2216
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1708
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 293.32
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1108
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 600
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 508
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1108
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Asbestos, Stick Built, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Gutter System, Satellite Dish

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, Off Street, On Street
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 1

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Window Unit(s)
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating Type: Baseboard - Hot Water, Radiant
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Oil
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available, Electric Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Additional Lot(s), Front Yard, Level, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Dimensions: 90x183 m/l
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 16553.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2481.00
  • School Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3241.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 310-80268-0-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CONESTOGA VALLEY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
10.73%
Views
256
Current Estimated Value
$322,755

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,755
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.42%
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$314,204
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,551

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Price Lisa A $320,000 Central Pa Settlement Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Price Lisa A $314,204
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $320,000 -1.5% $187 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Price Changed $325,000 +12.5% $190 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $289,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,102 $153,200 $58,100 $95,100
2024 $3,102 $153,200 $58,100 $95,100
2023 $3,030 $153,200 $58,100 $95,100
2022 $2,954 $153,200 $58,100 $95,100
2021 $2,850 $153,200 $58,100 $95,100
2020 $2,850 $153,200 $58,100 $95,100
2019 $2,789 $153,200 $58,100 $95,100
2018 $3,912 $153,200 $58,100 $95,100
2017 $2,717 $125,500 $42,900 $82,600
2016 $2,684 $125,500 $42,900 $82,600
2015 $686 $125,500 $42,900 $82,600
2014 $1,766 $125,500 $42,900 $82,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA2075246

Bright MLS

APN: 310-80268-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.