2022 Minnesota St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Minnesota St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $379,789, approximately $315 per square foot. 2022 Minnesota St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Meadow View School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Rackley Leon and Rackely Sally
Bought by
Rackley Noble L and Rackley Roberta L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,700
Outstanding Balance
$54,194
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$325,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Thomsen Fred and Thomsen Kathleen M
Bought by
Rackley Leon and Rackley Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rackley Noble L | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co | |
| Rackley Leon | $100,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records