2022 Normandy Dr Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,295 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Normandy Dr, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $328,074, approximately $212 per square foot. 2022 Normandy Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Malloy Michael S and Malloy Linda A
Bought by
Redepenning Steven M and Redepenning Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,956
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$283,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Lynch Thomas James and Lynch Diane P
Bought by
Malloy Michael S and Malloy Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,436
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redepenning Steven M | -- | -- | |
| Malloy Michael S | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redepenning Steven M | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Malloy Michael S | $83,436 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $321,810 | $60,000 | $261,810 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $321,810 | $60,000 | $261,810 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $267,970 | $60,000 | $207,970 |
| 2022 | $6,180 | $267,970 | $60,000 | $207,970 |
| 2021 | $5,406 | $223,540 | $40,000 | $183,540 |
| 2020 | $5,041 | $200,900 | $40,000 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $5,153 | $194,340 | $40,000 | $154,340 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $170,270 | $35,000 | $135,270 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $150,610 | $35,000 | $115,610 |
| 2016 | $3,274 | $121,540 | $25,000 | $96,540 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $111,200 | $23,000 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $108,160 | $23,000 | $85,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map