2022 Rainbow Ave Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Rainbow Ave, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $134,371, approximately $136 per square foot. 2022 Rainbow Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Fred Wild Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Heffner Robert K
Bought by
Martinez Saul and Martinez Roberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Spitzer Deborah R
Bought by
Heffner Robert K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Saul | -- | Accommodation | |
| Heffner Robert K | $26,000 | South Ridge Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $41,189 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $583 | $40,028 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $583 | $36,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $520 | $35,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $484 | $34,398 | $0 | $0 |