2022 Shadowbrook Cir Round Rock, TX 78681
Round Rock West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $682,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Shadowbrook Cir, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $613,065, approximately $206 per square foot. 2022 Shadowbrook Cir is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Deep Wood Elementary School, Chisholm Trail Middle School, and Round Rock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Tucker Lloyd E and Tucker Doris L
Bought by
Elam Michael J and Elam Teri M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,509
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$512,556
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elam Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elam Michael J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,511 | $629,209 | $115,500 | $513,709 |
| 2024 | $9,511 | $593,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,452 | $539,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,306 | $490,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,014 | $446,123 | $83,212 | $433,367 |
| 2020 | $9,155 | $405,566 | $79,167 | $326,399 |
| 2019 | $8,848 | $383,244 | $83,212 | $300,032 |
| 2018 | $8,001 | $361,008 | $69,550 | $291,458 |
| 2017 | $8,095 | $343,591 | $65,000 | $278,591 |
| 2016 | $7,769 | $329,759 | $65,000 | $264,759 |
| 2015 | $7,297 | $318,915 | $65,000 | $253,915 |
| 2014 | $7,297 | $318,915 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map