20226 E River Rd Grantsburg, WI 54840
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $422,229
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20226 E River Rd, Grantsburg, WI 54840 and is currently estimated at $391,076. 20226 E River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Grantsburg Elementary School, and Grantsburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Wissink Richard L and Wissink Shelli L
Bought by
Dan C Gervais And Elizabeth M Gervais Revocab and Gervais
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,400
Outstanding Balance
$365,472
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Valentine James T and Valentine Joan L
Bought by
Wissink Richard L and Wissink Shelli L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dan C Gervais And Elizabeth M Gervais Revocab | $392,000 | Burnett County Abstract | |
| Wissink Richard L | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dan C Gervais And Elizabeth M Gervais Revocab | $372,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $290,000 | $61,300 | $228,700 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $290,000 | $61,300 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $156,000 | $34,300 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $156,000 | $34,300 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $156,000 | $34,300 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $152,900 | $34,300 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $152,900 | $34,300 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $152,900 | $34,300 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $2,002 | $152,900 | $34,300 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $152,900 | $34,300 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $385 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $465 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map