20227 E Camacho Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Estimated Value: $606,762 - $702,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,712
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20227 E Camacho Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $661,941, approximately $244 per square foot. 20227 E Camacho Rd is a home with nearby schools including Desert Mountain Elementary School, Queen Creek Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Walsh Victoria L
Bought by
Walsh Victoria L and Walsh Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,737
Outstanding Balance
$364,477
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Walsh Michael P and Walsh Victoria L
Bought by
Walsh Victoria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Walsh Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Victoria L | -- | Premier Title | |
| Walsh Victoria L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Walsh Victoria L | $303,932 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Victoria L | $391,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Victoria L | $275,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $28,801 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $27,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $48,580 | $9,710 | $38,870 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $36,400 | $7,280 | $29,120 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $33,670 | $6,730 | $26,940 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $31,280 | $6,250 | $25,030 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $28,570 | $5,710 | $22,860 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $26,460 | $5,290 | $21,170 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $25,650 | $5,130 | $20,520 |
| 2016 | $227 | $7,530 | $7,530 | $0 |
| 2015 | $185 | $2,912 | $2,912 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map