NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2017

Last sale price $85,500 $48 Per Sq Ft

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2017

Affordable Viewmont duplex with appeal to the entry level investor, as well as the seasoned pro looking to add to portfolio. Each unit consists of 2BR/1BA w/ 4' x 8' utility room in rear. The double carport is shared, and each unit has paved parking for 2 add'l vehicles. Long time tenant w/ lease in one side, other is recently vacant. Rare find in this location & aggressively priced. (Built by Jack Sipe Construction in 1979 as personal investment) *Gross Income based on full occupancy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Morrow

Hughes Real Estate License #87910 Listed on: 01/09/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Kelly Jr.

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills License #249439

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Foothills

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3703-08-88-9726

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.95531
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.95531
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 328846.15
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Room Count: 4
  • Sq Ft Additional: 450

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Carport - 2 Car, Detached Carport, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air
  • Sewer: County Sewer
  • Water: County Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3703-08-88-9726
  • Zoning Specification: R-4

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 94600.00
  • Tax Location: Hickory

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2017 02/24/17 Sold $85,500 -4.5% $48 / Sq Ft
02/14/2017 02/14/17 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2017 01/09/17 For Sale $89,500 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,474 $172,700 $11,800 $160,900
2024 $1,474 $172,700 $11,800 $160,900
2023 $1,474 $172,700 $11,800 $160,900
2022 $1,038 $86,300 $10,800 $75,500
2021 $1,038 $86,300 $10,800 $75,500
2020 $1,003 $86,300 $0 $0
2019 $1,003 $86,300 $0 $0
2018 $1,080 $94,600 $10,800 $83,800
2017 $1,080 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,080 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,007 $94,600 $10,800 $83,800
2014 $1,007 $97,800 $13,400 $84,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR9591683

Canopy MLS

APN: 3703-08-88-9726

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.