Seller's Agent in 2025
Beverly Rex-Cook
Ron Spencer Real Estate, Inc.
(567) 356-6731
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,596 - $224,000
Welcome to 2023 Arlington Drive in Sherwood Subdivision. A well-maintained, move-in ready ranch home, full of charm, in Elida School District. This home is the perfect retreat for new buyers or those looking to downsize without sacrificing comfort. The kitchen comes equipped with modern appliances and ample counter space. The three bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Family Room area with fireplace. The outdoor area is well-manicured, and the backyard is private for those summer barbecues or just to relax. The 1 car attached garage offers additional storage and convenience. The partial basement has been used as a workshop. This home is close to shopping, medical centers, and schools. Don't miss out on this property for your new home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ron Spencer Real Estate, Inc. License #2019004078 Listed on: 05/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Destiny Alyssa | $193,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carpenter Louis L | $93,000 | Attorney | |
| Murray John J | $9,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Destiny Alyssa | $187,331 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Louis L | $92,970 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | $193,125 | +3.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $187,500 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,980 | $55,240 | $10,330 | $44,910 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $43,820 | $8,190 | $35,630 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $43,820 | $8,190 | $35,630 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $43,820 | $8,190 | $35,630 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $36,580 | $8,400 | $28,180 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $36,580 | $8,400 | $28,180 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $36,580 | $8,400 | $28,180 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $34,020 | $8,400 | $25,620 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $34,020 | $8,400 | $25,620 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $34,020 | $8,400 | $25,620 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $31,230 | $7,810 | $23,420 |
| 2013 | $1,528 | $31,230 | $7,810 | $23,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Beverly Rex-Cook
Ron Spencer Real Estate, Inc.
(567) 356-6731
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amanda Moening
Binkley Real Estate, LLC
(419) 889-5157
168 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1038468
APN: 36-27-06-01-002.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.