2023 E 230 S Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,393
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 E 230 S, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $674,114, approximately $281 per square foot. 2023 E 230 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Sierra Bonita Elementary School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Christine Harold H and Christine Turley
Bought by
Smith Family Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Smith Harold H and Smith Christine Turley
Bought by
Smith Harold H and Smith Christine Turley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Smith Harold H and Smith Christine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,600
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Harold H | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Harold H | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Ivory Homes Ltd | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Harold H | $372,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $341,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $330,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $350,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $344,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $483,300 | $127,700 | $355,600 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $436,500 | $116,100 | $320,400 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $400,400 | $105,500 | $294,900 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $371,200 | $102,000 | $269,200 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $196,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $189,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $174,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map