2023 E 29th St N Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Norton Tracts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,002
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 E 29th St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $257,407, approximately $128 per square foot. 2023 E 29th St N is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura B. Anderson Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Groseth Cyler Don
Bought by
Perkins Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,472
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$171,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Rocket Mortgage Llc and Quicken Loans Llc
Bought by
Groseth Cyler Don
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Moe Derek
Bought by
Rocket Mortgage Llc and Quicken Loans Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Erin | $192,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Perkins Erin | $192,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Groseth Cyler Don | $165,099 | -- | |
| Rocket Mortgage Llc | $173,400 | -- | |
| Rocket Mortgage Llc | $173,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Erin | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Perkins Erin | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $186,000 | $25,200 | $160,800 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $178,500 | $25,200 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $178,800 | $17,100 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $192,100 | $17,100 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $186,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $143,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $136,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $127,753 | $11,860 | $115,893 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $126,114 | $11,860 | $114,254 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $126,114 | $11,860 | $114,254 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $126,114 | $11,860 | $114,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map