2023 E Monroe St El Dorado, AR 71730
Estimated Value: $85,556 - $122,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 E Monroe St, El Dorado, AR 71730 and is currently estimated at $102,639, approximately $73 per square foot. 2023 E Monroe St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School, Holy Redeemer School, and West Side Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Cheryl Wilson
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Waschka Paul
Bought by
Manning Roy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,191
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Tull Renee and Simons Renee
Bought by
Waschka Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Bought by
Simons Renee S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midfirst Bank | $26,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Manning Roy L | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Waschka Paul | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Simons Renee S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manning Roy L | $80,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $17,220 | $2,340 | $14,880 |
| 2024 | $858 | $17,220 | $2,340 | $14,880 |
| 2023 | $786 | $17,220 | $2,340 | $14,880 |
| 2022 | $645 | $13,910 | $2,340 | $11,570 |
| 2021 | $645 | $13,910 | $2,340 | $11,570 |
| 2020 | $270 | $13,910 | $2,340 | $11,570 |
| 2019 | $290 | $13,910 | $2,340 | $11,570 |
| 2018 | $290 | $13,910 | $2,340 | $11,570 |
| 2017 | $247 | $13,130 | $2,340 | $10,790 |
| 2016 | $247 | $13,130 | $2,340 | $10,790 |
| 2014 | $247 | $13,130 | $2,340 | $10,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map