2023 Harmon St Ridgewood, NY 11385
Ridgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,832 - $1,462,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 Harmon St, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $1,202,708, approximately $607 per square foot. 2023 Harmon St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Forest, I.S. 093 Ridgewood, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Walsh Karen
Bought by
Daly Nicholas Glaeser and Makush-Woronicz Agnieszka W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,815
Outstanding Balance
$298,246
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$904,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Massa Christopher
Bought by
Walsh Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2000
Sold by
Massa Christopher and Massa Henry J
Bought by
Massa Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Nicholas Glaeser | $425,000 | -- | |
| Daly Nicholas Glaeser | $425,000 | -- | |
| Walsh Karen | -- | -- | |
| Walsh Karen | -- | -- | |
| Massa Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Massa Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daly Nicholas Glaeser | $410,815 | |
| Closed | Daly Nicholas Glaeser | $410,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,755 | $40,927 | $7,961 | $32,966 |
| 2025 | $7,316 | $38,612 | $6,917 | $31,695 |
| 2024 | $7,316 | $36,427 | $7,174 | $29,253 |
| 2023 | $7,197 | $35,831 | $7,030 | $28,801 |
| 2022 | $7,153 | $66,180 | $12,360 | $53,820 |
| 2021 | $7,178 | $59,520 | $12,360 | $47,160 |
| 2020 | $6,811 | $59,160 | $12,360 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $6,350 | $51,480 | $12,360 | $39,120 |
| 2018 | $6,087 | $29,859 | $6,722 | $23,137 |
| 2017 | $6,087 | $29,859 | $8,825 | $21,034 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $29,859 | $8,825 | $21,034 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $26,814 | $10,049 | $16,765 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $25,297 | $8,608 | $16,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map