2023 Narberth Ave Haddon Heights, NJ 08035
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,407
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2023 Narberth Ave, Haddon Heights, NJ 08035 and is currently estimated at $370,046, approximately $263 per square foot. 2023 Narberth Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haddon Heights Jr Sr High School and Saint Rose of Lima Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Parker John J
Bought by
Parker Katherine D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Quaranta Mary T
Bought by
Parker John and Parker Katherine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Katherine D | $201,000 | None Available | |
| Parker John | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker John | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,022 | $201,100 | $82,500 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $6,845 | $201,100 | $82,500 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $6,845 | $201,100 | $82,500 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $6,827 | $201,100 | $82,500 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $6,807 | $201,100 | $82,500 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $6,697 | $201,100 | $82,500 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $6,584 | $201,100 | $82,500 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $6,479 | $201,100 | $82,500 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $6,309 | $201,100 | $82,500 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $6,210 | $201,100 | $82,500 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $6,982 | $230,900 | $82,500 | $148,400 |
| 2014 | $6,761 | $230,900 | $82,500 | $148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map