20234 14b Rd Culver, IN 46511
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20234 14b Rd, Culver, IN 46511 and is currently estimated at $362,179, approximately $197 per square foot. 20234 14b Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School and Culver Community Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Schrimsher Glen O and Schrimsher Greta S
Bought by
Schrimsher Glen O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrimsher Glen O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schrimsher Glen O | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $279,400 | $63,600 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $227,400 | $63,000 | $164,400 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $219,500 | $60,500 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $195,300 | $55,000 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $181,800 | $50,000 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $177,600 | $48,100 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $177,500 | $47,600 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $697 | $150,700 | $46,700 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $706 | $154,900 | $47,200 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $726 | $158,200 | $47,500 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map