Seller's Agent in 2018
Judy Wood
RE/MAX
(574) 575-8542
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $644,000
SELLER IS OFFERING A DISCOUNTED PRICE OF $359,000 FOR THE NEXT 30 DAYS! Turn key, ranch home located in the highly sought after Fieldstone Crossing Neighborhood in Middlebury School district! Situated on a large lot this spacious home is breathtaking! Featuring an open concept and convenient layout, an eat-in kitchen with a large island - brand new, gorgeous quartz counter tops and tile back splash. An all new quartz counter top is offered in the main level bathroom. The master bathroom has a new granite counter top with a double sink vanity, large walk-in tile shower, and walk-in closet. The main level also includes 12 ft ceilings, hard wood floors, an impressive office (or formal dining room), gas fireplace, large windows with an abundance of natural light, laundry/mudroom, 3 bedrooms- all featuring walk in closets, 2 bathrooms, and all new carpet and paint. The 4th bedroom is located in the lower-level, as well as the 3rd full bathroom and family room! Professionally landscaped, irrigation system, finished three-car attached garage, and patio for entertaining conclude this move in ready home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pechin Hannah L | $372,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pagano Jonathan D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Square 1 Builders Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pechin Hannah L | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pagano Jonathan D | $208,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2018 12/04/18 | Sold | $350,000 | -2.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2018 11/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -2.7% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2018 10/01/18 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -1.6% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2018 09/19/18 | For Sale | $375,000 | +44.2% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2013 10/30/13 | Sold | $260,000 | -7.1% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,167 | $547,700 | $39,700 | $508,000 |
| 2024 | $5,167 | $522,000 | $39,700 | $482,300 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $355,700 | $39,700 | $316,000 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $324,800 | $39,700 | $285,100 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $313,600 | $39,700 | $273,900 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $310,400 | $39,700 | $270,700 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $297,700 | $39,700 | $258,000 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $283,500 | $39,700 | $243,800 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $279,800 | $39,700 | $240,100 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $242,700 | $39,700 | $203,000 |
| 2013 | $2,292 | $229,200 | $39,700 | $189,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Judy Wood
RE/MAX
(574) 575-8542
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Amy Mishler
SUNRISE Realty
(574) 215-5657
127 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jason Nunemaker
Gateway Realty
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Barb Pearce
RE/MAX
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201842856
APN: 20-07-17-429-012.000-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.