20235 Ray Falls Dr Tomball, TX 77375
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $284,275
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20235 Ray Falls Dr, Tomball, TX 77375 and is currently estimated at $278,319, approximately $141 per square foot. 20235 Ray Falls Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bernshausen Elementary School, Ulrich Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Devon Street Homes Lp
Bought by
Calderon Javier and Franco Maria Socorro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,117
Outstanding Balance
$93,757
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,562
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Javier | -- | Empire Title Company Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Javier | $149,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $305,669 | $42,240 | $263,429 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $295,585 | $42,240 | $253,345 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $312,173 | $42,240 | $269,933 |
| 2022 | $6,394 | $281,500 | $42,240 | $239,260 |
| 2021 | $5,847 | $216,020 | $27,456 | $188,564 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $200,118 | $27,456 | $172,662 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $194,880 | $27,456 | $167,424 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $183,438 | $27,456 | $155,982 |
| 2017 | $5,396 | $183,438 | $27,456 | $155,982 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $183,438 | $27,456 | $155,982 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $172,490 | $27,456 | $145,034 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $145,420 | $23,760 | $121,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map