20236 Middletown Rd Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20236 Middletown Rd, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $608,691, approximately $255 per square foot. 20236 Middletown Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Bennett Wayne L
Bought by
Bennett Wayne L and Bennett Faye Nanette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Wayne L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $534,281 | -- | $534,281 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $534,281 | -- | $534,281 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $534,281 | $0 | $534,281 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $364,000 | $0 | $364,000 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $364,000 | $0 | $364,000 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $364,000 | $0 | $364,000 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $364,000 | $0 | $364,000 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $250,800 | $45,000 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $250,800 | $45,000 | $205,800 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $250,800 | $45,000 | $205,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,800 | $45,000 | $205,800 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map