20237 46th Ave Bayside, NY 11361
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,630 - $995,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20237 46th Ave, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $906,408, approximately $666 per square foot. 20237 46th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 162 The John Golden School, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Mason Lydia M
Bought by
Ku Carol H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,125
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$687,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Mason Frank B
Bought by
Mason Lydia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2005
Sold by
Mason As Trustee Frank B and Mason As Trustee Jennifer L
Bought by
Mason Frank B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ku Carol H | $440,000 | -- | |
| Ku Carol H | $440,000 | -- | |
| Mason Lydia M | $217,829 | -- | |
| Mason Lydia M | $217,829 | -- | |
| Mason Frank B | -- | -- | |
| Mason Frank B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ku Carol H | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Ku Carol H | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,587 | $36,268 | $4,162 | $32,106 |
| 2025 | $6,202 | $34,216 | $4,627 | $29,589 |
| 2024 | $6,214 | $32,280 | $4,639 | $27,641 |
| 2023 | $5,836 | $30,456 | $3,771 | $26,685 |
| 2022 | $5,793 | $53,400 | $7,140 | $46,260 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $49,740 | $7,140 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $5,739 | $47,460 | $7,140 | $40,320 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $46,080 | $7,140 | $38,940 |
| 2018 | $4,876 | $25,380 | $4,070 | $21,310 |
| 2017 | $4,874 | $25,380 | $4,290 | $21,090 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | $25,380 | $4,290 | $21,090 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $23,761 | $5,601 | $18,160 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $22,417 | $5,734 | $16,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map