20239 321st Ave Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,047
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20239 321st Ave, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $361,500, approximately $176 per square foot. 20239 321st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Highmore Elementary School and Highmore High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $234,125 | $7,232 | $226,893 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $215,813 | $6,666 | $209,147 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $210,425 | $6,379 | $204,046 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $178,326 | $5,406 | $172,920 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $151,123 | $4,581 | $146,542 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $121,904 | $4,448 | $117,456 |
| 2019 | -- | $121,904 | $4,448 | $117,456 |
| 2018 | -- | $116,099 | $4,236 | $111,863 |
| 2017 | -- | $112,718 | $4,113 | $108,605 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,718 | $4,113 | $108,605 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,238 | $3,730 | $98,508 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,224 | $3,552 | $65,672 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,224 | $3,552 | $65,672 |
| 2011 | -- | $69,224 | $3,552 | $65,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map