2024 Alpha St Commerce Township, MI 48382
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,441 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 Alpha St, Commerce Township, MI 48382 and is currently estimated at $397,110, approximately $236 per square foot. 2024 Alpha St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clifford H. Smart Middle School, Walled Lake Northern High School, and Our Lady Of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Cody Michelle T
Bought by
Cody Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Schneberger Louise Marie
Bought by
Cody Douglas A and Cody Michelle T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Quay George S
Bought by
Vaughn Philip L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Kemp Richard L
Bought by
Quay George S and Lukason Holli R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,950
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cody Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Cody Douglas A | $145,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Vaughn Philip L | $222,900 | -- | |
| Quay George S | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quay George S | $171,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,518 | $153,470 | $42,550 | $110,920 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $127,890 | $37,000 | $90,890 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $122,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $122,520 | $37,000 | $85,520 |
| 2018 | $3,189 | $117,000 | $37,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $87,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map