Estimated Value: $124,000 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 Birch Ln, Cuba, MO 65453 and is currently estimated at $152,518, approximately $158 per square foot. 2024 Birch Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cuba Elementary School, Cuba Middle School, and Cuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Cook Agnes L
Bought by
Cook Terry Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Terry Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $460 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $459 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $456 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $455 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $434 | $10,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $434 | $10,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $434 | $10,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $403 | $10,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $403 | $10,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,090 | $0 | $0 |