2024 E 23rd St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,455 - $1,174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 E 23rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,075,114, approximately $559 per square foot. 2024 E 23rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 255 Barbara Reing School, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St. Edmund Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Ben-Zaken Adina and Ben-Zaken Rimon
Bought by
Ben-Zaken Elie E and Ben-Zaken Rimon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ben-Zaken Elie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,258 | $73,020 | $15,600 | $57,420 |
| 2025 | $4,029 | $63,660 | $15,600 | $48,060 |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $70,440 | $15,600 | $54,840 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $75,540 | $15,600 | $59,940 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $63,900 | $15,600 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $57,000 | $15,600 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $57,420 | $15,600 | $41,820 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $37,621 | $10,737 | $26,884 |
| 2017 | $6,827 | $36,660 | $11,122 | $25,538 |
| 2016 | $6,708 | $36,660 | $11,484 | $25,176 |
| 2015 | $3,951 | $35,108 | $12,991 | $22,117 |
| 2014 | $3,951 | $33,142 | $12,327 | $20,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map