$105,000

2024 E St NW Miami, OK 74354

Estimated payment $629/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,007 Sq Ft
$104 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Fenced
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Heating System Uses Gas

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home in a convenient NW Miami location. Previously remodeled with updated cabinetry, countertops, flooring, paint, and more, this home offers a fresh, move-in ready feel with approximately 1,000 sq. ft. of living space. The functional layout includes a spacious living area, attached 1-car garage, and fenced backyard perfect for pets, play, or relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, this home combines comfort, updates, and affordability in one package.

Listing Agent

Michelle Clemons

Charles Burt Realtors Brokerage Phone: 417-438-5018 License #181815 Listed on: 05/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $828

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,007 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Alarm System

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3620-00-000-360-0-000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$828

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Beginning at N Main and Veterans Road (Braum's) go west on Veterans to E Street. Turn south on E Street and go a little over 1 block south. home is on east side of street. Sign in the yard.
  • Lot Information H O A Y N: No
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Belmont
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 417-438-5018
  • Property Information:Lot Size2: 8407
  • Property Information:Lot Acres2: 0.19
  • Property Information:Stories2: 1.0
  • Miscellaneous:Alarm System: Yes
  • Property Information Secondary Dwelling: No
  • Property Information Number of Living Rooms: 1.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Garage Door Opener, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Information:Total Bedrooms2: 3
  • Property Information:Total Bathrooms2: 1.0
  • Property Information:Total Full Baths2: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Basement:None4: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Sellers Disclosure 1
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Construction:Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Property Information:Garage Type2: Attached
  • Property Information:Garage Stall2: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: 3620-00-000-360-0-000-00

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 828.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $818 $8,488 $613 $7,875
2024 $923 $9,576 $613 $8,963
2023 $923 $9,576 $593 $8,983
2022 $885 $9,576 $593 $8,983
2021 $623 $6,591 $593 $5,998
2020 $523 $5,491 $593 $4,898
2019 $429 $5,229 $726 $4,503
2018 $346 $4,185 $633 $3,552
2017 $335 $3,986 $615 $3,371
2016 $305 $3,796 $605 $3,191
2015 $280 $3,151 $510 $2,641
2014 $220 $3,685 $587 $3,098
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $105,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $84,000 Apex Title Northeast Ok Llc
Special Warranty Deed $35,500 Buffalo Land Abstract Co Inc
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $75,679 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Michelle Clemons

Charles Burt Realtors

(539) 666-4492

Section Image

Hi, I’m Michelle Clemons—a retired educator turned full-time Realtor serving the Joplin, MO area since 2013.

I love helping people through life’s big transitions. Whether you’re buying your first home, relocating to the area, or downsizing to your next chapter, I’m here to guide you every step of the way with patience, knowledge and care.

My background in education means I believe in keeping my clients informed, not overwhelmed. You’ll never feel in the dark. I’ll walk you through

Michelle's Other Listings

  • 2301 S 670 Rd, Quapaw, OK 74363

    $380,000 $48K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $15,833 per Acre
    • 2301 S 670 Rd
    • Quapaw, OK

    DO NOT TRESSPASS. NO ENTRY WITHOUT LISTING AGENT PRESENT. THE OWNER IN NOT LIABLE FOR ANY ACCIDENTS OR INJURIES INCURRED BY ANY PARTY. Discover the perfect combination of natural beauty and practical improvements on this fully fenced 24-acre wooded parcel within 20 minutes of Joplin. Enclosed with 5 strand barbed wire fencing, this property is ideal for livestock, privacy, or simply securing your

    Michelle Clemons CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    Section Image
  • 65400 E 155 Rd, Wyandotte, OK 74370

    $224,900 $25K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • 65400 E 155 Rd
    • Wyandotte, OK

    Welcome to the country! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 2.5 peaceful acres and offers over 2,200 sq ft of comfortable one-level living. Inside, you'll find two separate living areas, giving everyone room to spread out, relax, or gather with family and friends. The kitchen features granite countertops and opens into inviting living spaces designed for both everyday living and

    Michelle Clemons Charles Burt Realtors

    Section Image
  • 211 S Jackson Ave, Joplin, MO 64801

    $189,999 $32K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • 211 S Jackson Ave
    • Joplin, MO

    Step inside this beautifully preserved 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home built in 1900, where history and comfort come together in perfect balance. Just minutes from downtown Joplin, this home invites you to slow down and enjoy a simpler pace of life -- morning coffee on the round front porch, sunlight dancing across stained glass windows, and the warmth of original hardwood floors underfoot.

    Michelle Clemons CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    Section Image
  • 2140 Mia Faith Place, Joplin, MO 64804

    $333,000 $12K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • 2140 Mia Faith Place
    • Joplin, MO

    Built in 2021, this beautiful 4-bedroom home offers 1,956 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, combining modern style with everyday comfort. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring a gorgeous brick fireplace and a spacious kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island--perfect for entertaining family and friends. The split-bedroom

    Michelle Clemons CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    Section Image
  • 11830 Whispering Pines Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    $479,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • 11830 Whispering Pines Rd
    • Neosho, MO

    Set on approximately 5 wooded acres just outside the city limits, this refined modern farmhouse offers privacy, space, and intentional design in a setting that feels both peaceful and elevated. With nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, the home blends clean architectural lines with warm, high-quality finishes designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The bold

    Michelle Clemons CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    Section Image
  • 18136 Fir Rd, Joplin, MO 64801

    $165,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $23,571 per Acre
    • 18136 Fir Rd
    • Joplin, MO

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own 7.5 +/- acres in the highly desirable Webb City School District! Properties offering this much acreage with utilities already in place are hard to find. Selling Tract 1 & Tract 2 and includes 18136 Fir Road and 18168 Fir Road. This versatile property offers endless possibilities whether you're looking for the perfect place to build your dream home, enjoy

    Michelle Clemons CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    Section Image

Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-1145

Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®

APN: 3620-00-000-360-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.