2024 Glendale Ave Flint, MI 48503
College Cultural NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 Glendale Ave, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $109,274, approximately $83 per square foot. 2024 Glendale Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Flint Cultural Center Academy, and WAY Academy of Flint.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Booth James
Bought by
Booth Brian and Booth Gelbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Elizondo Rafeal and Elizondo Mary L
Bought by
Booth James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Brian | $30,000 | Sargents Title Company | |
| Booth James | $10,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $52,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |