2024 H 3/4 Rd Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $558,294 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 H 3/4 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $590,074, approximately $323 per square foot. 2024 H 3/4 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Rim Rock Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Flewelling Michael L
Bought by
Oest Tim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1990
Sold by
Helm James G
Bought by
Oest Tim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oest Tim | $10,000 | -- | |
| Oest Tim | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $32,130 | $14,060 | $18,070 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $42,140 | $19,840 | $22,300 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $42,140 | $19,840 | $22,300 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $25,920 | $9,040 | $16,880 |
| 2021 | $1,881 | $26,670 | $9,300 | $17,370 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $24,730 | $9,300 | $15,430 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $24,730 | $9,300 | $15,430 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $21,760 | $7,920 | $13,840 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $21,760 | $7,920 | $13,840 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $21,970 | $7,160 | $14,810 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $21,970 | $7,160 | $14,810 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $20,890 | $5,570 | $15,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map