A
Seller's Agent in 2016
ALYSIA LEYVA
HomeSmart
(757) 553-1271
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $386,000
This beautiful home is move in ready! Located in the highly desired Peachtree Ridge school district. It has new floors, a new HVAC system (with warranty) and a private yard. Great natural lighting and close to shopping and dining. This home will not last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1350 Grayland Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ml & Co Trust | -- | -- | |
| 2024 Hailston Llc | $175,000 | -- | |
| Bonaccorso Megan | $135,000 | -- | |
| Mcmillan Philip S | $124,900 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Trust 2006-Nc2 | $149,910 | -- | |
| Nam Hee K | $172,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | 1350 Grayland Llc | $147,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonaccorso Megan | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmillan Philip S | $127,585 | |
| Previous Owner | Nam Hee K | $138,160 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.2% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2016 02/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2016 01/30/16 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $157,840 | $22,120 | $135,720 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $138,720 | $21,200 | $117,520 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $135,600 | $21,200 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $124,520 | $18,000 | $106,520 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $94,080 | $18,000 | $76,080 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $89,840 | $14,400 | $75,440 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $89,840 | $14,400 | $75,440 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $80,200 | $14,400 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $67,320 | $12,000 | $55,320 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $54,000 | $12,000 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $56,680 | $11,000 | $45,680 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2016
ALYSIA LEYVA
HomeSmart
(757) 553-1271
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Enrique Alatrista
Keller Williams Chattahoochee
(770) 873-9034
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 07581320
APN: 7-206-349
Ask me questions while you tour the home.