2024 Larkspur Ct Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $524,127 - $600,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,287
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 Larkspur Ct, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $551,032, approximately $240 per square foot. 2024 Larkspur Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Jones Lyndon H and Krawiecki Justin
Bought by
Timmons Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Outstanding Balance
$208,836
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$342,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Green Bradley P and Green Kristin T
Bought by
Jones Lyndon H and Krawiecki Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,964
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Green Bradley P and Green Kristin T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,934
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmons Teresa | $270,000 | Champions Title Services Llc | |
| Jones Lyndon H | $278,000 | Elite Title Services | |
| Green Bradley P | $28,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timmons Teresa | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Lyndon H | $272,964 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Bradley P | $198,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,992 | $336,420 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,992 | $336,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $317,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,813 | $308,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,336 | $299,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $290,780 | $53,128 | $237,652 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $286,770 | $53,128 | $233,642 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $280,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $275,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $275,638 | $53,128 | $222,510 |
| 2016 | $4,385 | $248,196 | $50,449 | $197,747 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $241,119 | $50,449 | $190,670 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $225,619 | $46,252 | $179,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map