2024 Maple St Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $557,161
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 Maple St, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently priced at $557,161, approximately $502 per square foot. 2024 Maple St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including John Newbery Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Wenatchee Reclamation District
Bought by
Triad Maple Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Triad Maple Llc
Bought by
Wenatchee Reclamation District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Clennon Barton H and Clennon Sheila C
Bought by
Triad Maple Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,625,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Triad Maple Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wenatchee Reclamation District | -- | None Available | |
| Triad Maple Llc | $175,655,400 | Central Washington Ttl Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Triad Maple Llc | $7,625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $7,539 | $252,894 | $193,600 | $59,294 |
| 2020 | $11,231 | $660,900 | $606,640 | $54,260 |
| 2019 | $11,064 | $663,020 | $606,640 | $56,380 |
| 2018 | $12,290 | $666,238 | $606,640 | $59,598 |
| 2017 | $11,368 | $650,894 | $606,640 | $44,254 |
| 2016 | $10,667 | $653,056 | $606,640 | $46,416 |
| 2015 | $10,667 | $654,502 | $606,640 | $47,862 |
| 2013 | $10,667 | $589,298 | $545,976 | $43,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map