2024 N 29th St Lincoln, NE 68503
Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,309 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 N 29th St, Lincoln, NE 68503 and is currently estimated at $329,827, approximately $162 per square foot. 2024 N 29th St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, C. Culler Middle School, and Lincoln Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Robles Cesar Hernandez and Malcolm Construction Llc
Bought by
Slp Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,027
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Datadocs Llc
Bought by
Malcolm Construction Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Christophersen Paul A
Bought by
Datadocs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Strilkivsky Ivan V and Strilkivsky Inna P
Bought by
Christophersen Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slp Properties Llc | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Malcolm Construction Llc | $37,000 | Nebraska Title Company | |
| Datadocs Llc | $33,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Christophersen Paul A | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slp Properties Llc | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $31,500 | $31,500 | -- |
| 2024 | $352 | $25,500 | $25,500 | -- |
| 2023 | $427 | $25,500 | $25,500 | -- |
| 2022 | $425 | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $402 | $21,300 | $21,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $453 | $23,700 | $21,300 | $2,400 |
| 2019 | $453 | $23,700 | $21,300 | $2,400 |
| 2018 | $447 | $23,300 | $21,300 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $449 | $23,200 | $21,300 | $1,900 |
| 2016 | $452 | $23,200 | $21,300 | $1,900 |
| 2015 | $520 | $26,900 | $25,000 | $1,900 |
| 2014 | $519 | $26,700 | $25,000 | $1,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,700 | $25,000 | $1,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map