2024 N 7000 E Croydon, UT 84018
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $802,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 N 7000 E, Croydon, UT 84018 and is currently estimated at $641,809, approximately $281 per square foot. 2024 N 7000 E is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $595,686 | $238,080 | $357,606 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $583,716 | $230,800 | $352,916 |
| 2023 | $3,475 | $559,559 | $230,800 | $328,759 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $459,459 | $171,300 | $288,159 |
| 2021 | $2,621 | $363,842 | $142,750 | $221,092 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $304,257 | $112,050 | $192,207 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $281,279 | $95,298 | $185,981 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $160,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $144,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $97,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map