$290,000

2024 S Baldwin Unit 74 Mesa, AZ 85209

Estimated payment $1,813/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,119 Sq Ft
$259 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Play Pool
  • Corner Lot
  • Augusta Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room

About This Home

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 1-car garage condo in August Ranch Tivoli has it all! Walking up the stairs you are greeted by the beautiful kitchen- with granite countertops, glass backsplash, plenty of cabinetry and black appliances. This open floorplan has a nicely sized great room that leads to a private balcony, as well as a formal dining space. Home complete with recently installed quartz countertops in bathrooms, a newer AC unit, newer water heater, vaulted ceilings, and sun blocking solar shades! Enjoy the privacy of a gated community and all the wonderful amenities including golf and a community pool, A great location! Close to freeways, shopping, golf and healthcare.

Listing Agent

Candace Eberhardt

HomeSmart License #SA715405000 Listed on: 05/21/2026

HomeSmart

Co-Listing Agent

Scott Grimes

HomeSmart License #BR588602000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $822

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2,213 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,119 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2025
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 74
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-10-400

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • As&A Property Mgmt Association, Phone Number (623) 691-0567
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 551-4300
  • Built by D.R. Horton
  • Tivoli At Augusta Ranch Condominium Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$822

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2,213 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$197 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ellsworth & Baseline
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 155.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 196.2
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cril01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-230-7600
  • Subdivision Name: TIVOLI AT AUGUSTA RANCH CONDOMINIUM
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 259.16
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1119.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco, Stone
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Unassigned, Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Golf, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association #2 Fee: 139.5
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 149.7
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Augusta Ranch
  • Association Name: Tivoli Augusta Ranch
  • Association Phone #2: (480) 551-4300
  • Phone: 623) 691-0567
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 800.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 299.4
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 350.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AS&A Property Mgmt
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 279.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 245.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Augusta Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2213.0
  • Parcel #: 312-10-400

Building Info

  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 822.0
  • Tax Book Number: 312.0
  • Tax Lot: 74
  • Tax Map Number: 10.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $822 $11,100 -- --
2024 $798 $10,572 -- --
2023 $798 $22,300 $4,460 $17,840
2022 $778 $17,930 $3,580 $14,350
2021 $843 $15,870 $3,170 $12,700
2020 $828 $14,460 $2,890 $11,570
2019 $768 $13,070 $2,610 $10,460
2018 $731 $11,760 $2,350 $9,410
2017 $708 $11,280 $2,250 $9,030
2016 $730 $10,270 $2,050 $8,220
2015 $673 $9,900 $1,980 $7,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $290,000 +75.8% $259 / Sq Ft
05/30/2017 05/30/17 Sold $165,000 +1.9% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2017 04/18/17 For Sale $162,000 +17.4% $145 / Sq Ft
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Sold $138,000 -1.4% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2015 09/17/15 For Sale $140,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $165,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Warranty Deed $137,200 Empire West Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Corporate Deed -- First American Title
Trustee Deed $193,984 First American Title
Warranty Deed $184,000 Title Guaranty Agency
Special Warranty Deed $124,814 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $156,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $134,518 FHA
Previous Owner $81,697 FHA
Previous Owner $181,157 FHA
Previous Owner $124,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7031706

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-10-400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.