2024 S Xavier St Denver, CO 80219
Harvey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,572 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 S Xavier St, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $547,143, approximately $276 per square foot. 2024 S Xavier St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Doull Elementary School, Bear Valley International School, and John F Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Marvin Dean Crisler Revocable Trust
Bought by
Malachowicz Karol and Malachowicz Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,486
Outstanding Balance
$19,797
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$527,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Crisler Marvin D
Bought by
The Marvin Dean Crisler Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malachowicz Karol | $552,500 | Land Title | |
| The Marvin Dean Crisler Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malachowicz Karol | $20,486 | |
| Open | Malachowicz Karol | $512,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $38,740 | $7,260 | $7,260 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $34,450 | $3,220 | $31,230 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $34,450 | $3,220 | $31,230 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $28,340 | $7,160 | $21,180 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $29,150 | $7,360 | $21,790 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $26,900 | $6,870 | $20,030 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $26,900 | $6,870 | $20,030 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $21,110 | $5,930 | $15,180 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $21,110 | $5,930 | $15,180 |
| 2016 | $791 | $17,660 | $5,469 | $12,191 |
| 2015 | $758 | $17,660 | $5,469 | $12,191 |
| 2014 | $595 | $14,320 | $2,730 | $11,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map