2024 Scott St Saint Joseph, MO 64507
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $195,880
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 Scott St, Saint Joseph, MO 64507 and is currently estimated at $159,720, approximately $101 per square foot. 2024 Scott St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Spencer John M and Spencer Rebecca L
Bought by
Co Greta Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co Greta Investments Llc | -- | St Joseph Title & Abstract C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $23,080 | $3,530 | $19,550 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $19,570 | $3,530 | $16,040 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $19,570 | $3,530 | $16,040 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $19,570 | $3,530 | $16,040 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $19,570 | $3,530 | $16,040 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $19,570 | $3,530 | $16,040 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $19,570 | $3,530 | $16,040 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $19,570 | $3,530 | $16,040 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $19,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $19,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $19,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map