Estimated Value: $435,000 - $488,866
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2024 Vermont Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $455,467, approximately $224 per square foot. 2024 Vermont Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Michael
Bought by
Adhami Gjergji
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,135
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$390,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Scwiekh Abdadynhamad
Bought by
Johnson Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adhami Gjergji | $238,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Michael | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adhami Gjergji | $170,000 |