20240 Burnside Place Unit 1602 Estero, FL 33928
Grandezza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $614,338
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20240 Burnside Place Unit 1602, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $544,585, approximately $255 per square foot. 20240 Burnside Place Unit 1602 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Fiddler Richard D and Fiddler Cynthia G
Bought by
Fiddler Richard D and Fiddler Cynthia G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiddler Richard D | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $336,048 | -- | $336,048 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $326,577 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $317,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $307,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $302,813 | $0 | $302,813 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $294,738 | $0 | $294,738 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $293,123 | $0 | $293,123 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $317,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,396 | $310,888 | $0 | $310,888 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $322,479 | $0 | $322,479 |