20243 E 47th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20243 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $534,552, approximately $225 per square foot. 20243 E 47th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Mcmillion Christian and Mcmillion Sheree
Bought by
Lagunas Zuriel Roman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,211
Outstanding Balance
$371,397
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Hudson Beverly J
Bought by
Mcmillion Christian and Mcmillion Sheree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,530
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Hudson Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagunas Zuriel Roman | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Mcmillion Christian | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Hudson Beverly J | $239,991 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lagunas Zuriel Roman | $422,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmillion Christian | $321,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Beverly J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $39,290 | $6,350 | $6,350 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $34,480 | $4,360 | $30,120 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $34,480 | $4,360 | $30,120 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $29,070 | $6,680 | $22,390 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $29,900 | $6,870 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $28,110 | $6,870 | $21,240 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $28,110 | $6,870 | $21,240 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $23,610 | $3,460 | $20,150 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $23,610 | $3,460 | $20,150 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $19,030 | $3,343 | $15,687 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $19,030 | $3,343 | $15,687 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $14,330 | $2,388 | $11,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map