2025 Birchcrest Dr Charlotte, NC 28205
Windsor Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,599/month
About This Home
Amazing newly Renovated All-Brick Ranch Home is priced below comps! This beautifully renovated 3bd 2bth home offers timeless charm paired with modern high-end upgrades throughout. Located in an amazing location, the highly desirable Windsor Park neighborhood, this home sits in one of Charlotte’s most popular areas. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, showcasing high-quality finishes and a fresh, move-in-ready feel with a large open floor plan. The open and functional layout provides comfortable single-level living ideal for today’s lifestyle. A stylish kitchen anchors the home with upgraded cabinetry, countertops, and modern appliances. Spacious living areas and updated bathrooms add both comfort and sophistication The master bedroom has it's on en-suite bathroom with high Tile and a beautiful vanity. The durable all-brick exterior enhances curb appeal and low-maintenance living. . Enjoy quick access to Uptown, Plaza Midwood, NoDa, and other sought-after destinations. This exceptional location and full renovation make it a standout opportunity in the heart of Charlotte, North Carolina.
Recent Closed Sales include:
Comps:
1.) 3334 Sudbury rd
3bd 2bth
1,274 sqft (154 sqft less!)
Renovated Closed $465,650- 365 ppsqft! 2.) 5428 Auburndale rd
3bd 2bth
1450 sqft
Lightly Renovated
Closed 30k over asking at 470k
-324 ppsqft
Listing Agent
Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Email: tylergoldsmithrealtor@gmail.com License #306958 Listed on: 03/10/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Level Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned N1-B
Home Design
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
Interior Spaces
- 1,428 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Attached Carport Spaces
- Driveway
Accessible Home Design
- Kitchen has a 60 inch turning radius
- Doors are 32 inches wide or more
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 101-193-27
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $294,400 | $80,000 | $214,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $294,400 | $80,000 | $214,400 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $294,400 | $80,000 | $214,400 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $188,600 | $80,000 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $188,600 | $80,000 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $188,600 | $80,000 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $188,600 | $80,000 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $87,600 | $23,800 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $87,600 | $23,800 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $1,187 | $87,600 | $23,800 | $63,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,600 | $23,800 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,600 | $23,800 | $78,800 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -3.5% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -2.3% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -1.1% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $308 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $84,400 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $102,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $98,940 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4355649
APN: 101-193-27
- 1940 Lansdale Dr
- 1915 Birchcrest Dr
- 5107 Auburndale Rd
- 2333 Birchcrest Dr
- 3025 Dunaire Dr
- 3132 Sudbury Rd
- 2713 Kilborne Dr
- 5300 Cheval Place
- 5324 Cheval Place
- 1535 Lansdale Dr Unit G
- 3228 Wicklow Place
- 4131 Woodgreen Terrace
- 3810 Brookchase Ln
- 4023 Firethorne Rd
- 2126 Downing St
- 4200 Abbeydale Dr
- 3728 Seaforth Dr
- 3721 Brookchase Ln
- 3931 Irvington Dr
- 4121 Abbeydale Dr
- 3909 Woodbriar Trail
- 1803 Darbrook Dr
- 4017 Tamerlane
- 1811 Lookout Ln
- 4012 Belshire Ln
- 4111 Sudbury Rd
- 2900 Kilborne Dr
- 2501 Kilborne Dr Unit D
- 4620 Central Ave Unit K
- 4620 Central Ave Unit P
- 4933 Central Ave
- 3819 Rosehaven Dr
- 3829 N Sharon Amity Rd