Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Huff
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 974-2397
5 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $249,442
Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch home, tucked back on a winding driveway and set on 3.64 private acres—offering the perfect balance of comfort, function, and timeless appeal. A charming covered front porch sets the tone, leading you into a home designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining.
Step into the cozy living room featuring a warm fireplace and large windows overlooking the front yard. The spacious kitchen and bright breakfast room flow beautifully together, while the formal dining room opens to a private deck—perfect for outdoor grilling, lounging, and enjoying the peaceful sounds of the waterfall pond.
Convenience meets comfort with a large main-floor laundry room, generous bedrooms and closets, and a primary suite with full bath. The open staircase leads to a finished lower level offering a family room and two versatile rooms ideal for a home office, teen retreat, hobby space, or media room—the possibilities are endless. There’s also ample storage and direct garage access.
The acreage is a true highlight—partially fenced and ready for horses, a hobby farm, or future projects. A workshop area and cleared space where a large lean-to once stood provide the perfect setting for a tiny home, barn, or custom addition.
Experience peaceful seclusion just minutes from town, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Come see how this versatile property brings together space, serenity, and opportunity—ready to welcome you home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2000172151 Listed on: 10/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landis Harrison J | -- | Continental Title | |
| Rhodes Wilson Heather P | -- | None Available | |
| Turk Lisa R | -- | Ust | |
| Taylor Paula | -- | Htc | |
| Crossland Michael | -- | Us Title Guaranty | |
| Clayton Investment Corp | $85,001 | Abstar Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landis Harrison J | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Wilson Heather P | $139,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Turk Lisa R | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Paula | $142,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Crossland Michael | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | For Sale | $235,000 | +39.1% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2015 01/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $28,100 | $3,000 | $25,100 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $25,700 | $3,000 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $25,700 | $3,000 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $25,700 | $3,000 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $25,700 | $3,000 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $23,000 | $2,500 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $23,000 | $2,500 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $23,000 | $2,500 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $23,000 | $2,500 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $21,200 | $2,500 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $21,200 | $2,500 | $18,700 |
| 2013 | $1,172 | $21,000 | $2,300 | $18,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Huff
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 974-2397
5 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kim Nemeth
RE/MAX
(314) 435-8421
10 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rhonda Lamb
RE/MAX
(314) 578-6456
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Gary Montgomery
Grace Street Realty
(314) 221-8022
56 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25067651
APN: 18-9.0-30.0-0-000-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.