2025 Eagle Dr Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $282,572 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Eagle Dr, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $289,893, approximately $164 per square foot. 2025 Eagle Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Martin Lee Franklin
Bought by
Martin Ying Chan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Schuber Mitchell Homes Llc
Bought by
Martin Ying C and Martin Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,900
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Ying Chan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Ying C | $209,622 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Ying C | $213,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,850 | $33,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $33,700 | $4,331 | $29,369 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $33,210 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $2,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map