3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Edmonds Rd, Galax, VA 24333. 2025 Edmonds Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $60,600 | $9,500 | $51,100 |
| 2024 | $327 | $60,600 | $9,500 | $51,100 |
| 2023 | $543 | $60,600 | $9,500 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $307 | $60,600 | $9,500 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $523 | $52,000 | $9,500 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $518 | $52,000 | $9,500 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $411 | $52,000 | $9,500 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $411 | $52,000 | $9,500 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $411 | $52,000 | $9,500 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,000 | $9,500 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map