2025 Emanuel St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $117,184
3
Beds
1
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Emanuel St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $94,046, approximately $116 per square foot. 2025 Emanuel St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Maryville Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $4,085 | $456 | $3,629 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $3,550 | $300 | $3,250 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $3,550 | $300 | $3,250 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $3,550 | $300 | $3,250 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $3,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $58,100 | $5,400 | $52,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,100 | $5,400 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map