2025 Fields Dr West Linn, OR 97068
Willamette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $1,128,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,341
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Fields Dr, West Linn, OR 97068 and is currently estimated at $1,051,403, approximately $314 per square foot. 2025 Fields Dr is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Willamette Primary School, Athey Creek Middle School, and West Linn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Jones Jeffrey and Jones Myfanwy J
Bought by
Weller-Jones Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Icon Construction & Development Llc
Bought by
Jones Jeffrey and Weller Jones Myfanwy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Handris Properties Llc
Bought by
Icon Construction & Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,000,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|