2025 Heather Dr Unit 4 Aurora, IL 60506
Edgelawn Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Heather Dr Unit 4, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $295,178, approximately $224 per square foot. 2025 Heather Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hall Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Meredith Kenna D
Bought by
Kenna D Meredith Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Meredith Simmie and Meredith Kenna
Bought by
Meredith Simmie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Hogan Vera
Bought by
Meredith Kenna and Meredith Simmie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Franklin Rita S
Bought by
Hogan James A and Hogan Vera A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenna D Meredith Declaration Of Trust | -- | -- | |
| Meredith Kenna D | -- | -- | |
| Meredith Simmie L | -- | None Available | |
| Meredith Kenna | $85,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Hogan James A | $115,500 | Attorneys National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hogan James A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,390 | $84,078 | $13,260 | $70,818 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $75,124 | $11,848 | $63,276 |
| 2022 | $4,917 | $68,544 | $10,810 | $57,734 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $63,815 | $10,064 | $53,751 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $59,275 | $9,348 | $49,927 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $54,920 | $8,661 | $46,259 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $57,465 | $8,011 | $49,454 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $52,761 | $7,381 | $45,380 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $47,686 | $6,327 | $41,359 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,720 | $5,441 | $36,279 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,962 | $5,233 | $33,729 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,554 | $5,158 | $34,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map