2025 Manning Rd Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $245,392 - $757,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Manning Rd, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $487,348, approximately $324 per square foot. 2025 Manning Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Elizabeth Ide Elementary School, and Lakeview Jr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,387 | $45,633 | $32,449 | $13,184 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $41,950 | $29,830 | $12,120 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $41,950 | $19,260 | $22,690 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $41,470 | $19,040 | $22,430 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $40,650 | $18,660 | $21,990 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $39,000 | $17,900 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $33,310 | $17,900 | $15,410 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $32,050 | $17,220 | $14,830 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $30,580 | $16,430 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $28,770 | $15,460 | $13,310 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $27,970 | $15,030 | $12,940 |
| 2013 | $1,501 | $27,840 | $14,960 | $12,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map