2025 Northwest Ave Lansing, MI 48906
Northwestside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,492 - $246,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Northwest Ave, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $239,123, approximately $165 per square foot. 2025 Northwest Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Wendzel Stephen and Wendzel Cynthia K
Bought by
Hall Robert and Hall Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Robert | $98,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $111,800 | $24,500 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $38 | $109,900 | $24,500 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $104,500 | $24,500 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $4,019 | $90,300 | $20,000 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $3,935 | $83,400 | $13,700 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $72,700 | $16,800 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $73,300 | $16,800 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $70,400 | $16,800 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $70,400 | $16,800 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $61,900 | $16,800 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $59,000 | $33,660 | $25,340 |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $58,000 | $33,660 | $24,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map