2025 S 69th St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $288,598 - $381,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,257
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 S 69th St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $344,150, approximately $105 per square foot. 2025 S 69th St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Euper Lane Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Buergler William B
Bought by
Buergler Lucy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1977
Bought by
Buergler William B and Buergler Lucy E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buergler Lucy S | -- | None Available | |
| Buergler William B | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $61,284 | $10,000 | $51,284 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $43,880 | $8,000 | $35,880 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $43,880 | $8,000 | $35,880 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $43,880 | $8,000 | $35,880 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $43,880 | $8,000 | $35,880 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $43,880 | $8,000 | $35,880 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $37,230 | $8,000 | $29,230 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $37,230 | $8,000 | $29,230 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $37,230 | $8,000 | $29,230 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $37,230 | $8,000 | $29,230 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $37,230 | $8,000 | $29,230 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $35,780 | $5,700 | $30,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map